Monday, September 4, 2017

Dracaena Reflexa

Dracaena Reflexa -song of Jamaica
Image resolution : 450x750
Original : 1200x2000 px

Common names : Pleomele, Song of India/Jamaica
Family : Asparagaceae
Genus : Dracaena

Dracaena Reflexa  is a perrenial plant native to Madagascar, Mauritus. It is widely cultivated as an ornamental house plant. The flowers are small  but  fragrant, and mostly white.