Labels

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

Echinodorus

Echinodorus maculatus

Common name : burhead
Family : Alismataceae
Genus :  Echinodorus

Echinodorus is a genus of 28 species of annual or perennial plants of the family Alismataceae. This aquatic plants grow in  ponds or aquarium.
*/-------------------------------------*/