Labels

Sunday, March 9, 2014

Litchi chinensis

Litchi chinensis


Common names: Lychee, Sweet Cliff, Kwai Mi.
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus : Litchi

Litchi chinensis is an evergreen fruit tree native to southern China. This plant has been distributed worldwide to become one of the most cultivated fruits in the tropics dan subtropics. 

*/-------------------------------------*/