Labels

Monday, July 30, 2012

Licuala spinosa


Family :Arecaceae
Common names :  Mangrove Fan Palm, Spiny Licuala Palm.
Synonyms :

Licuala spinosa is a small ornamental palm tree, grown in tropical or subtropical climates.

*/-------------------------------------*/