Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Ptychosperma macarthurii


Height : 6 m (19 ft)


Height : 6 m (19 ft)


Family : arecaceae
Genus : ptychosperma
Common name : macarthur palm
Propogation : by seed.

Ptychosperma macarthuriiis is native to the Northern Territory and Queensland, Australia. This plant is suitable for growing indoors, on the patio or deck