Labels

Saturday, August 15, 2009

Casuarina equisetifolia ( (Horsetail tree)

Casuarina   equisetifolia (bonsai)

Common name : horsetail treecoast sheoak, beach casuarina, beach oak, beach  whistling tree, horsetail she oak, horsetail beefwood, horsetail tree, Australian pine, ironwood, whistling pine, Filao tree, and 
Family : Casuarinaceae
Genus : Casuarina
*/-------------------------------------*/